Event Results
Texas Tech 5 at Texas A&M 9
Softball

Saturday, February 10, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Texas Tech at Texas A&M
2/10/2018 at Aggie SB Complex (College Station, TX)

Texas Tech 5 (1-2)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21K. Hamiltonrf300001401
52M. Cochrancf411000000
9J. Hartwell1b311011601
2Edmoundsonlf/p401100010
25K. Workmanss412100011
10K. Leachc210010602
3 C. McKissickpr000000000
24B. Russell3b312300041
17 M. Mirabalpr000000000
11T. Satchell2b100001200
1 H. Burtonph100000000
5Stricklanddp/lf301000000
Totals28585231876
Texas A&M 9 (4-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21Alderink2b321010220
8Vidales1b322310610
13Waltersc311310222
4 Georgepr010000000
10Sartain3b300112220
18Hudekrf100120300
1Showp/dp300102001
17Cuyosss301000201
9 Milliganpr010000000
7Fortenberrylf200001102
3Russellcf120020300
Totals22959852196

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Texas Tech10400005816
Texas A&M004005X9516

E - B. Russell ; Vidales ; DP - Texas Tech 0; Texas A&M 0.
RBI - Edmoundson (2) ; K. Workman (2) ; B. Russell 3 (7) ; Vidales 3 (12) ; Walters 3 (6) ; Sartain (4) ; Hudek (5) ; Show (4) ; 2B - K. Workman (2) ; Vidales (2) ; Cuyos (2) ; HR - B. Russell (2) ; Walters (2) ; KL - J. Hartwell ; T. Satchell ; Sartain ; HBP - K. Hamilton (2) ; SH - T. Satchell (3) ; Fortenberry (2) ; SF - Hudek (2) ; Show (2) ; LOB - Texas Tech 6; Texas A&M 6.

TTUiphrerbbkbfabnp
2Edmoundson 3.12112214955
0K. Scott 2.038852161178
7H. Broseman 0.2000113220

TAMUiphrerbbkbfabnp
1Show 3.085403171667
5McBride 4.000020151247

Win - McBride (1-0). Loss - K. Scott (1-2). Save - None.
WP - Show (3) ; HB - McBride (2) ; SFA - Edmoundson 2 ;
Inherited runners/scored - Edmoundson 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - Edmoundson 3/5; K. Scott 3/1; H. Broseman 1/0; Show 2/3; McBride 5/7; PItches/strikes - Edmoundson 55/32; K. Scott 78/40; H. Broseman 20/13; Show 67/47; McBride 47/27;

Umpires - HP: John O'Meilia; 1B: David Erwin; 2B: ; 3B: Scott Mair.
Start: 3:22 pm. Duration: 2:38. Attendance: 1412
Weather: 57 degrees, cloudy