Event Results
Texas Tech 4 at Boston College 2
Softball

Friday, February 9, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Texas Tech at Boston College
2/9/2018 at Aggie SB Complex (College Station, TX)

Texas Tech 4 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21K. Hamiltonrf500003200
52M. Cochrancf404210400
9J. Hartwell1b401011901
2Edmoundsondp/p400001006
11T. Satchell2b200001112
1 H. Burtonph100000000
25K. Workmanss400001240
24B. Russell3b400002311
17 M. Mirabalpr010000000
10K. Leachc311201200
6 K. Davisph000000000
3 C. McKissickpr010000000
5Stricklandlf110021400
Totals3246441127910
Boston College 2 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2DiEmmanuelecf400000401
4Sharabbass311010300
3Murphylf411000202
1Chimentoc2011111110
44Martinez3b300100021
24Sellers1b300000401
33Severini2b300000311
13Moorerf300000000
9 Cookpr000000000
6Markopoulosdp200011000
Totals27232322746

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Texas Tech00000020246110
Boston College0002000002306

E - J. Hartwell ; DP - Texas Tech 2; Boston College 0.
RBI - M. Cochran 2 ; K. Leach 2 ; Chimento ; Martinez ; 2B - M. Cochran 2 ; Sharabba ; HR - K. Leach ; KL - Edmoundson ; K. Workman ; Markopoulos ; HBP - K. Davis ; Strickland ; Sellers ; SH - T. Satchell ; Chimento ; SF - Martinez ; CS - Strickland ; GDP - Martinez ; Severini ; LOB - Texas Tech 10; Boston College 6.

TTUiphrerbbkbfabnp
2Edmoundson 3.01101012941
72C. Powell 3.011111111038
0K. Scott 3.01001110834

BCiphrerbbkbfabnp
25Dreswick 6.0300362522120
38Frei 3.034315141060

Win - K. Scott (1-0). Loss - Frei (0-1). Save - None.
HB - K. Scott ; Frei 2 ; SFA - Edmoundson ;
Inherited runners/scored - Edmoundson 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - Edmoundson 0/9; C. Powell 4/4; K. Scott 5/1; Dreswick 2/10; Frei 1/2; PItches/strikes - Edmoundson 41/23; C. Powell 38/24; K. Scott 34/22; Dreswick 120/72; Frei 60/35;

Umpires - HP: John O'Meilia; 1B: David Erwin; 2B: ; 3B: Scott Mair.
Start: 10:00 am. Duration: 2:24. Attendance: 197
Weather: 56 degrees, cloudy