Event Results
ETSU 4 at UNCG 7
Baseball

Friday, April 13, 2018




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
ETSU at UNCG
4/13/2018 at UNCG Baseball Stad. (Greensboro, N.C.)

ETSU 4 (17-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
13D. Beamlf400002301
5H. Parkercf300011400
2C. Cookss401002030
7C. Longleydh411102001
8C. Bailey1b411001800
44B. Jacksonrf411201400
14C. Smith2b401002020
10C. Gilbert3b300002131
6J. Greerc312101400
Totals334741142483
UNCG 7 (25-8)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
8Embler2b311010300
1Webster3b400000101
4Moritzcf433100300
24Trejodh311010000
29Kuchmanerrf402100100
10Stewartlf310011100
7Clinchc4114021413
2Sheltonss400001010
6Madole1b300000310
Totals32786342734

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
ETSU0200011004713
UNCG20100004X7804

E - C. Gilbert ; DP - ETSU 0; UNCG 0.
RBI - C. Longley (25) ; B. Jackson 2 (14) ; J. Greer (14) ; Moritz (30) ; Kuchmaner (4) ; Clinch 4 (13) ; 2B - C. Bailey (12) ; HR - C. Longley (6) ; B. Jackson (2) ; J. Greer (4) ; Clinch (4) ; KL - H. Parker ; C. Cook ; C. Bailey ; Clinch ; LOB - ETSU 3; UNCG 4.

ETSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
11M. Kaczor 7.2876333431127
26C. Linton 0.100001113

UNCGiphrerbbkbfabnp
33Frisbee 8.07441133130107
30Maynard 1.000001337

Win - Frisbee (7-0). Loss - M. Kaczor (2-4). Save - Maynard (6).
PB - J. Greer ;
PItches/strikes - M. Kaczor 127/85; C. Linton 3/3; Frisbee 107/75; Maynard 7/7;

Umpires - HP: John Haggerty; 1B: Donald Daniel; 2B: ; 3B: Steve Sanders.
Start: 6 pm. Duration: 2:28. Attendance: 832
Weather: 78, sunny, SSW 14 mph