Status
Login
Event Results
Florida Southern 0 at Concordia St. Paul 3
Womens Volleyball

Saturday, December 9, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
Florida Southern vs Concordia St. Paul
December 09, 2017 at Pensacola, Fla.
#21 Florida Southern (30-7) -- 0
AttackServeBlock
##Florida SouthernSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
9Nicole Mattson312133.33300326000012.0
21Anna Tovo39542.0950000800009.0
15Rachael Martin38010.80000001210010.5
4Allie Geary34212.1670100102006.0
5Sydney Marshall33414-.0710110203205.5
10Bethany Besancenez3113.000340001600111.0
16Nicci Joyce3000.0000000500000.0
6Gabby Fresh3000.0001001900000.0
7Whitney Drost3000.0000030000000.0
12Annie Collins2000.0000110000001.0
Totals33713114.2113538348263145

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5.0SIDEOUT PCT: 58.1%POINT SCORING PCT: 31.3%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
114636.222
215447.234
38331.161
GAME SCORES123Records:
Florida Southern (0)23202030-7
Concordia St. Paul (3)25252534-3

#3 Concordia St. Paul (34-3) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##Concordia St. PaulSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
4Seurer, Shelby316127.55600201041018.0
2Schiller, Hope310629.13800106130012.5
3Lewis, Brooklyn39224.2920000200009.0
1Book, Sydney37315.2670000000007.0
8Sampson, Mariya37016.4380000510008.0
13Mohr, Elizabeth3000.000430101001020.5
7Hanson, Tori3000.00021021300001.0
9Soine, Taylor3000.0002100900001.0
10Fallert, Erin3016-.16701201200001.0
15Tschida, Rachel1000.0000000000000.0
Totals34913117.3084736358281258

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 6.0SIDEOUT PCT: 68.8%POINT SCORING PCT: 41.9%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
116440.300
216446.261
317531.387
Site: UWF Field House (Pensacola, Fla.)
Date:12/9/2017 - Attendance: 549 - Time: 1:27
Referees: Robin Courchane; Rebecca Carstenson; Heather Carnley; Harry Walker;