Event Results
Nova Southeastern 1 at Mississippi College 2
Mens Soccer

Thursday, August 31, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:


Official Soccer Box Score (Final)
Nova Southeastern vs Mississippi College (8/31/2017 at Jackson, MS)

Nova Southeastern (0-1)
Po#PlayerShSOGAFoMin
4Lucas Dessoliers0000090
10Filippo Mancini2210047
11Nate Matthews0000065
12Jonathan Padjen0000090
18Ot Bah4200090
23Bestun Mohammed1100075
D15Emilio Blanco0000090
D25Giovani Raymond0000090
D26Andre Zabala0000090
F9Noel Johnson0000074
GK1Jack Howard0000090
--Substitutes--
16Daniel Gutierrez0000016
D21Juanes Devia1100038
F22Youssef Abougendia0000020
24Jake Geyer1000025
GK28Daniel Ordaz000000
TMTEAM0000130
Totals961013

Mississippi College (1-0)
Po#PlayerShSOGAFoMin
D2Rafael Costa0000090
D5Elliot Rimmer0000090
D21Connor Johnson3110090
D27Aurele Chemin0000090
F20Marco Profumo2210048
GK1Humberto Pelaez0000090
M7Jacob Farthing0002088
M8Horacio Gutierrez Jr.1000056
M14Bastian Busch3000083
M16Abel Perez1000090
M19Michael Kuwornu6300075
--Substitutes--
M10Dinho Zwane4200056
M17Julio Moreno0000017
F25Dominic Snee2200026
TMTEAM0000160
Totals22102216



#GoalkeepersMinGASaves
1Jack Howard90:0025
TMTEAM00:0003

#GoalkeepersMinGASaves
1Humberto Pelaez90:0015



Goals by period12Total
Nova Southeastern011
Mississippi College112
Shots by period12Total
Nova Southeastern369
Mississippi College71522

Saves by period12Total
Nova Southeastern178
Mississippi College235
Corner kicks12Total
Nova Southeastern314
Mississippi College246

Fouls12Total
Nova Southeastern9413
Mississippi College7916

Scoring summary:
No.TimeTeamGoal scorerAssistDescription
144:27MCConnor JohnsonJacob Farthing
265:16NSUFilippo Manciniunassisted
386:57MCMarco ProfumoJacob Farthing


Cautions and ejections:
YELLOW-NSU #11 Nate Matthews (08:00); YELLOW-NSU #18 Ot Bah (30:49); YELLOW-MC #2 Rafael Costa (65:10); YELLOW-NSU #28 Daniel Ordaz (80:00);

Win-Humberto Pelaez (1-0). Loss-Jack Howard (0-1).
Attendance: 75
Stadium: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
Officials: Referee: Chris Breland; Asst. Referee 1: Ryan Harris; Asst. Referee 2: Charlee Ming; Alt. Official: ; Timekeeper: Olivia Garrett; Scorer: Jacob Horton;
Offsides: Nova Southeastern 6, Mississippi College 1