Event Results
Bemidji State 2 at Minnesota State 3
Softball

Saturday, April 15, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Bemidji State at Minnesota State
4/15/2017 at BSU Softball Field (Bemidji, Minn.)

Bemidji State 2 (20-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6Burlingame,Jcf401000102
5Phillips, B.2b310010100
8Ripka, A.ss411000110
11Yost, J.p300013031
9Pagel, M.lf300012105
10McAllister,Kdp300012000
4 Castor, M.pr000000000
13Krejci, A.1b201220500
7 Hiltner, L.pr000000000
18Burkland, R.3b200012102
14 Tucker, O.ph100001000
15Derrick, L.c401002813
2 Roberts, A.pr000000000
3Koshalek, R.rf000000000
Totals2924271218513
Minnesota State 3 (38-6)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4Paap, M.lf311001200
20Meidl, Jesscf300001000
17Thell, A.2b310102000
7Kral, Amber1b310000301
23Buhmann, S.3b302101100
8 Stone, C.pr000000000
12Mogren, Danass201101221
2Esselman, C.rf201010100
15Kennedy, C.c3000021200
5Rickels, A.dp300000004
Totals25353182126

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Bemidji State000020024213
Minnesota State200100X3546

E - Phillips, B. ; Koshalek, R. ; Kral, Amber ; Buhmann, S. 2 ; Mogren, Dana ; DP - Bemidji State 0; Minnesota State 0.
RBI - Krejci, A. 2 ; Thell, A. ; Buhmann, S. ; Mogren, Dana ; 2B - Krejci, A. ; Mogren, Dana ; KL - Pagel, M. ; McAllister,K ; Burkland, R. ; Derrick, L. ; Meidl, Jess ; Thell, A. ; Kennedy, C. 2 ; SH - Mogren, Dana ; LOB - Bemidji State 13; Minnesota State 6.

BSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
11Yost, J. 6.05321827250

MSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
10Bemis, Libby 4.22215625200
1Ries, Coley 2.1200261190

Win - Bemis, Libby (18-4). Loss - Yost, J. (17-4). Save - Ries, Coley (3).
WP - Yost, J. ; Bemis, Libby ; PB - Derrick, L. 2 ;
Inherited runners/scored - Ries, Coley 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Yost, J. 4/6; Bemis, Libby 3/5; Ries, Coley 0/1;

Umpires - HP: Laurie Dineen; 1B: Dallas Apfelbacher; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 1:55. Duration: 2:00. Attendance: 73
Weather: Sunny, 55 degrees