Event Results
Oregon 6 at USC 2
Baseball

Friday, May 19, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Oregon at USC
5/19/2017 at Dedeaux Field (Los Angeles, Calif.)

Oregon 6 (27-22)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Kasser, Kss522000020
9McCullough2b523300001
13Steer, S3b200021100
12Matthews, G1b503101631
7Dyer, Mrf402100201
4 Breshears, Ccf000000100
6Susnara, Tc5000031120
21Yovan, Kdh/p400002003
33Balta, Alf300012103
32Bennett, Jakcf/rf423000001
Totals3761353927910
USC 2 (19-30)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11Nootbaar, L.1b/lf401001700
4Perez, B.2b200021020
8Carrillo, A.3b300001000
17Rios, F.ss411001332
15Dempster, C.rf311002500
42 Edson, D.ph101000000
5Sabol, B.dh401101000
29Perez, C.c200101830
25 Thomas, J.ph100001000
23Shockey, B.lf200001200
24 Paulson, D.ph/1b201000201
6Acosta, M.cf300002003
Totals312622122786

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Oregon100302000613010
USC0000200002606

DP - Oregon 0; USC 0.
RBI - McCullough 3 (18) ; Matthews, G (21) ; Dyer, M (16) ; Sabol, B. (10) ; Perez, C. (15) ; 2B - Kasser, K (8) ; Dempster, C. (13) ; HR - McCullough (1) ; KL - Balta, A ; Nootbaar, L. ; Rios, F. ; Shockey, B. ; HBP - Yovan, K (2) ; Perez, C. (3) ; SH - Steer, S (3) ; Carrillo, A. (5) ; SF - Dyer, M (1) ; CS - Matthews, G (1) ; LOB - Oregon 10; USC 6.

OREiphrerbbkbfabnp
21Yovan, K 1.0100014412
3Peterson, D 7.0522192724103
31Warren, B 1.0000124314

USCiphrerbbkbfabnp
35Lunn, C. 4.094424231893
44Clarke, C. 5.042215201976

Win - Peterson, D (11-3). Loss - Lunn, C. (0-3). Save - None.
WP - Lunn, C. (4) ; Clarke, C. 2 (8) ; HB - Peterson, D (9) ; Lunn, C. (3) ; SFA - Lunn, C. ; PB - Perez, C. ;
PItches/strikes - Yovan, K 12/8; Peterson, D 103/71; Warren, B 14/8; Lunn, C. 93/58; Clarke, C. 76/49;

Umpires - HP: Anthony Norris; 1B: John Bullock; 2B: Steven Corvi; 3B: Dom Giarratano.
Start: 7:05 pm. Duration: 3:04. Attendance: 347
Weather: 75 degrees, clear