Event Results
Penn 10 at Drexel 3
Softball

Wednesday, April 12, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Penn at Drexel
4/12/2017 at Drexel Field (Philadelphia, Pa.)

Penn 10 (15-12)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4Allencf512102300
17Englandss312110022
16 Cwiertniaph000110000
27Oretsky3b522201236
29Joynerdp412111000
13 Dorrispr000000000
24Slovacek1b423100601
22 Batterton1b100000000
7Burroughc513001722
8Kranzmann2b522000230
6 Houckpr000000000
11Sebastianellrf200120001
19Petroskilf300011010
Totals371016866211212
Drexel 3 (9-18)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Johnsonrf201021100
13Kentdp010000000
4Lightfootlf310000101
18Rushss312301150
5Leec300002701
17 Uyesakac000000000
19Gardner1b301000800
21Walker3b200001100
33 Skirha3b100000021
26Reed2b301000240
3Ladridocf201000001
9 Zamoracf100001000
Totals233632621124

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Penn11120411016112
Drexel20100003604

E - Burrough ; DP - Penn 0; Drexel 1.
RBI - Allen (7) ; England (5) ; Cwiertnia (27) ; Oretsky 2 (9) ; Joyner (15) ; Slovacek (2) ; Sebastianell (1) ; Rush 3 (20) ; 2B - Slovacek 2 (3) ; Johnson (2) ; Gardner (3) ; HR - Oretsky (3) ; Joyner (4) ; Rush (5) ; KL - Oretsky ; Lee ; HBP - Kent (1) ; SH - Kent 2 (2) ; LOB - Penn 12; Drexel 4.

PENNiphrerbbkbfabnp
25Sargent 2.032202980
2Cuzick 2.011110860
30Spichiger 2.020012860
5Brann 1.000002330

DREXELiphrerbbkbfabnp
16Hamilton 4.210653526230
7Grippe 1.25442113110
10Haley 0.210010430

Win - Cuzick (2-2). Loss - Hamilton (0-1). Save - None.
WP - Hamilton 2 (4) ; HB - Cuzick (6) ; PB - Lee ;
Inherited runners/scored - Grippe 1/0; Haley 3/2; Groundouts/Flyouts - Sargent 4/0; Cuzick 3/2; Spichiger 2/1; Brann 0/1; Hamilton 6/2; Grippe 3/1; Haley 1/1;

Umpires - HP: Joe Calvano; 1B: Gary Yost; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 3:00 pm. Duration: 2:03. Attendance: 34
Weather: 73 degrees, partly cloudy