Event Results
Rhode Island 16 at Richmond 5
Baseball

Sunday, April 16, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Rhode Island at Richmond
4/16/2017 at Pitt Field (Richmond, Va.)

Rhode Island 16 (18-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
23Powellcf433010300
33 Ilarioph/lf200100100
10J.Leelf/cf220140301
7Hess2b511301360
4 Hillph/3b201000003
9O'Neil3b522402111
21 Wesselph/1b000010010
37Corindh321410000
35 Ullianaph100001003
6Foleyrf110121100
29 Jewellrf100001000
11McManus1b/2b613100813
3Cavalierec211010101
32 Beaulieuc211010300
1Heissss322031332
Totals39161515147271214
Richmond 5 (13-21)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6LEE, D.J.cf400000302
20 ABRASH, R.ph/cf100000102
17CAPRA, V.ss501000240
23BRUMBAUGH, D2b200010320
3 KURTZ, Z.ph/2b111010200
22BROWN, K.1b410010403
21DE MARTE, J.dh212100000
8 SCHIPPER, L.ph000010000
4ADAMS, K.lf310000200
5 WOOD, J.lf100210000
27COOK, J.3b502003011
2JOHNSON, B.c300001501
10 SHAW, R.c101000110
46WATTERS, R.Jrf311110402
Totals355846427911

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Rhode Island4003502111615214
Richmond01000011258111

E - Hess ; Heiss ; LEE, D.J. ; DP - Rhode Island 1; Richmond 1.
RBI - Ilario (1) ; J.Lee (3) ; Hess 3 (25) ; O'Neil 4 (33) ; Corin 4 (30) ; Foley (8) ; McManus (7) ; DE MARTE, J. (27) ; WOOD, J. 2 (2) ; WATTERS, R.J (11) ; 2B - Hess (9) ; Hill (2) ; McManus (5) ; CAPRA, V. (11) ; HR - O'Neil 2 (9) ; Corin (9) ; DE MARTE, J. (2) ; KL - Ulliana ; COOK, J. 2 ; HBP - Foley (5) ; DE MARTE, J. 2 (6) ; SF - J.Lee (1) ; Corin (1) ; Foley (2) ; GDP - BROWN, K. ; LOB - Rhode Island 14; Richmond 11.

URIiphrerbbkbfabnp
28Jangols 6.051112262384
8Brosius 1.0010205312
26Rockefeller 1.0211116516
19Silvestri 1.0120216429

RICHiphrerbbkbfabnp
33LOONEY, L. 3.066654191483
15LAMB, J. 0.2111215222
12LIGHT, D. 1.14550010925
9WARD, C. 2.0122209630
11MCGUIGAN, B. 1.0211217431
26HULBERT, J. 1.0111317438

Win - Jangols (5-1). Loss - LOONEY, L. (2-4). Save - None.
WP - LOONEY, L. (5) ; WARD, C. 2 (3) ; HULBERT, J. (2) ; HB - Jangols 2 (6) ; LIGHT, D. (5) ; SFA - LAMB, J. ; WARD, C. ; MCGUIGAN, B. ;
Inherited runners/scored - LAMB, J. 2/2; LIGHT, D. 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Jangols 9/7; Brosius 1/1; Rockefeller 0/2; Silvestri 1/1; LOONEY, L. 0/4; LAMB, J. 0/1; LIGHT, D. 3/1; WARD, C. 2/4; MCGUIGAN, B. 1/1; HULBERT, J. 1/1; PItches/strikes - Jangols 84/54; Brosius 12/4; Rockefeller 16/9; Silvestri 29/18; LOONEY, L. 83/45; LAMB, J. 22/9; LIGHT, D. 25/16; WARD, C. 30/15; MCGUIGAN, B. 31/16; HULBERT, J. 38/20;

Umpires - HP: Brad Newton; 1B: Reid Churchill; 2B: ; 3B: Tom Scartozzi.
Start: 12:01pm. Duration: 3:29. Attendance: 174
Weather: 81 and sunny