Status
Login
Event Results
Florida Southern 2 at Palm Beach Atl. 3
Softball

Saturday, April 1, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Florida Southern at Palm Beach Atl.
4/1/2017 at Simpson Field (West Palm Beach, Fla)

Florida Southern 2 (13-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Bellcf400000100
5Pemberton2b301000310
12Morrissey3b301200031
7Flodmanc300001403
23Trana1b200010600
24 Sheppardpr000000000
1Macedp300000000
8Ryanrf301000000
21Deuberryss200010201
10 Traceypr010000000
6Klumpplf311000200
Totals26242211865
Palm Beach Atl. 3 (23-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
0Knightlf414100000
33Kilgoredp200001001
20Westcf302100201
9Hynes2b300100620
99Bertisch3b301000052
21Wood1b200011903
22Biggsc200001301
15 Skipperph100001000
12Guerrass210000050
2 Albertiniph101000000
13Pizzarellirf211000100
Totals253931421148

Score by Innings1234567RHELOB
Florida Southern00002002405
Palm Beach Atl.000021X3918

E - Bertisch ; DP - Florida Southern 0; Palm Beach Atl. 0.
RBI - Morrissey 2 (20) ; Knight (21) ; West (26) ; Hynes (13) ; 3B - Knight (9) ; KL - Kilgore ; Wood ; HBP - Kilgore (5) ; SH - Kilgore (5) ; Pizzarelli (8) ; LOB - Florida Southern 5; Palm Beach Atl. 8.

FSSiphrerbbkbfabnp
4B. Jones 4.08330421180
20Gault 2.010010870

PBASiphrerbbkbfabnp
1Brinegar 4.24222121190
27Wagner 2.100000770

Win - Wagner (4-4). Loss - B. Jones (2-9). Save - None.
HB - B. Jones (4) ;
Inherited runners/scored - Wagner 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - B. Jones 4/4; Gault 3/3; Brinegar 12/1; Wagner 2/5;

Umpires - HP: Arnie Oliver; 1B: Percy Wilson; 2B: ; 3B: .
Start: 3:15 PM. Duration: 1:43. Attendance: 174
Weather: 81