Status
Login
Event Results
Florida Southern 74 at Saint Leo University 61
Womens Basketball

Wednesday, February 1, 2017




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Florida Southern vs Saint Leo University
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
February 01, 2017 at Saint Leo, Fla. (Bowman Center)
Florida Southern 74
Record: 12-7, 8-3 SSC
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
02SIMIONI, GIULIAg21-40-20-01232540133
15BLASSAGE, JENSENg83-61-21-23472730028
25VASTOLA, GIANNAf00-40-00-03582211026
31LANDBERG, ELSAg20-10-02-21012120017
33MAC-DANGOSU, THERESAf207-100-06-82352110325
11ROCHE, KATIE00-00-00-0000000001
12TOUMI, ANISSA21-40-00-02130021112
22GIARDINA, CAMILLE134-143-72-41341100028
24FUCHS-ROBETIN, ANJA279-141-48-81453010130
32FAMULARE, SAMANTHA00-00-00-0000000001
TEAM15601
TOTALS7425-575-1519-2415274214171526201
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr9-1850%1-250%3-475%
2nd Qtr5-1338%2-633%3-475%
3rd Qtr5-1242%1-425%8-1080%
4th Qtr6-1443%1-333%5-683%
1st Half14-3145%3-838%6-875%
2nd Half11-2642%2-729%13-1681%
Game25-5743.9%5-1533.3%19-2479.2%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 4th-01:42
Largest lead: By 18 at 3rd-02:32
Technical Fouls: None.


Saint Leo University 61
Record: 5-13, 0-10 SSC
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
00DOTSON, RAGENf103-111-33-32353322036
01LANG, MADELINg114-80-03-40333100536
10ROYSTER, ASIAg146-140-32-32352051128
13SKOOGH, IZABELLg21-20-10-00002100118
22SPRINGS, CHELSYf104-161-31-256114021133
15KIMMEL, KAMRYN00-10-00-00004200012
21HOOKS, NIKIRA83-61-21-20223020016
33BRIERLEY, GINA62-31-11-20112010022
TEAM21300
TOTALS6123-614-1311-161119302371248201
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Qtr6-1540%2-540%2-367%
2nd Qtr5-1729%1-425%2-2100%
3rd Qtr5-1828%0-200%2-450%
4th Qtr7-1164%1-250%5-771%
1st Half11-3234%3-933%4-580%
2nd Half12-2941%1-425%7-1164%
Game23-6137.7%4-1330.8%11-1668.8%

Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
Last FG: 4th-00:27
Largest lead: By 2 at 1st-03:11
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials:

Start Time: 5:30 PM
Conference Game;
Score1st2nd3rd4thTOT
FSCW2215191874
SLW1613122061

FSCW led for 36:03. SLW led for 1:42.
Game was tied for 2:15.

Times tied: 2 Lead Changes: 6
Points fromFSCWSLW
In the Paint1836
Off Turns416
2nd Chance811
Fast Break410
Bench4214