Event Results

IPFW 1, Ohio State 3

Mens Volleyball

Friday, February 15, 2013

Archive Navigation

Download Format Options:
Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
IPFW vs Ohio State
February 15, 2013 at Columbus, Ohio
IPFW (5-4, 2-2 MIVA) -- 1
AttackServeBlock
##IPFWSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
11Eddie Rivera417953.151110012030019.5
6Ramon Burgos411327.29600002021012.0
12Andy Sellan4111135.00000404010011.5
14Anthony Randolph47427.1111021701007.5
15Bryan Saunders37014.5000010205109.5
2Omar Rivera4125-.200490001202002.0
8Keegan Robbins2124-.2500000300001.0
13Rob Samp4102.5000100100002.0
1JW Kiekhefer4000.0000010400000.0
5Luis Bertran4000.00010011100000.0
Totals45631167.15052282580142065

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 7.0SIDEOUT PCT: 70.9%POINT SCORING PCT: 22.9%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
119542.333
2151040.125
39734.059
413951.078
GAME SCORES1234Records:
IPFW (1)312318235-4, 2-2 MIVA
Ohio State (3)292525259-2, 3-0 MIVA

#6 Ohio State (9-2, 3-0 MIVA) -- 3
AttackServeBlock
##Ohio StateSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6Henchy, Michael417439.33310305020018.0
11Lutz, Andrew4161148.10400309030017.5
5Overman, Grayson411118.55601503050014.5
9Tholen, John49017.52900001181014.0
14Levitan, Chen24314.0710120200105.0
13Gibson, Nick34216.12500011013006.5
8Heinen, Peter4104.25057000917005.5
1Kues, Derek3000.0000000000000.0
2Baker, Danny3000.0000010000000.0
3Piechowski, Michael1000.0000000000000.0
17Anderson, Brennan4000.00000002400000.0
19Vallis, Mitch3000.0000010000000.0
Totals46221156.263582152633282081

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 17.0SIDEOUT PCT: 77.1%POINT SCORING PCT: 29.1%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
120644.318
213636.194
314434.294
415542.238
Site: St. John Arena (Columbus, Ohio)
Date:2/15/2013 - Attendance: 749 - Time: 2:00
Referees: Patty Salvatore; Brian Hemelgarn;