Event Results
South Dakota 3 at Northern Colorado 0
Womens Volleyball

Friday, September 9, 2016




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:


Official Volleyball Box Score (Final)
South Dakota vs Northern Colorado (9/9/2016 at Stockton, Calif.)

AttackServeBlock
##South DakotaSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
1Kelly Law3207.2860000000002.0
2Brittany Jessen3306.500292001102006.0
4Audrey Reeg312129.37901017000013.0
10Lindsey Brown3228.0001000202003.0
11Rachel Schmidt1138-.2500000000001.0
12Elizabeth Loschen36113.3850000010007.0
6Hayley Dotseth310321.33311106000011.0
8Lauren Mattison3000.0004010700000.0
14Raquel West1000.0000000000000.0
15Anne Rasmussen3000.00012101100002.0
Totals3361092.2833663144140045.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 3.0SIDEOUT PCT: 65.5%POINT SCORING PCT: 52.7%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
110534.147
212129.379
314429.345
GAME SCORES123Records:
South Dakota (3)2525257-1
Northern Colorado (0)2312194-4

AttackServeBlock
##Northern ColoradoSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBABEBHEPts
6ELS, Taylor3112.0001011600011.0
7GUTHRIE, Ashley1000.0001000000000.0
8LOCKEY, Kortney313531.25820228000013.0
9UYEMURA, Kayla3000.0001012500000.0
14KING, Natalya39015.60000201020010.0
17KLOEHN, Alex38419.2110000001008.5
2MEIER, Makenna3000.00010201200000.0
4WEISSMANN, Kim1036-.5000000100000.0
5NYMEYER, Timarie2228.0000000001002.5
10CHISHOLM, Alyssa1000.0000000100000.0
11HAYNES, Ryleigh3117.00031120501002.5
12WYLAND, Sarah35115.2670001101005.5
15LANDRY, Audrey1000.0000010000000.0
16O'NEIL, Emily2103.3330010000101.0
Totals34017106.21737112640061144.0

TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 3.0SIDEOUT PCT: 47.3%POINT SCORING PCT: 34.5%

Team Attack By Set
SetKETAPct
117539.308
210732.094
313535.229
Site: Alex G. Spanos Ctr. (Stockton, Calif.)
Date:9/9/2016 - Attendance: 116 - Time: 1:16
Referees: Ed Richardson; Thomas Matthews, Jr; Flowers/M.Rogers; Maureen Barbosa;