Status
Login
Event Results
Victory 57, Tennessee 99
Mens Basketball

Monday, November 5, 2012




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Victory vs Tennessee
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
November 05, 2012 at Knoxville, Tenn. (Thompson-Boling Arena)
Victory 57
Record: 2-0
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
04STAMENKOVIC, SRDJANg21-10-00-00000030012
10MILES, JORDANf73-50-01-11234230020
22GIBSON, TAVISg93-51-32-22462030019
25JACKSON, KERONc145-123-61-247112211131
35HURSEY, TYRELLf31-81-60-10002020018
01DOWNEY, CHRIS61-10-04-40005420314
02BANAL, RAPHAEL52-61-20-00001140123
11MORELLI, MICHAEL21-10-00-0000101017
20GUESS, NATHAN62-42-40-0000001007
23SEXTON, JON21-20-10-00222130015
24TURNER, SETH00-10-00-0000000002
32CASTON, JASON00-10-00-0000020006
33BERNANS, KRISTAPS10-30-21-20555000022
34HILL, TEVIN00-10-10-0000001002
TEAM22401
TOTALS5720-518-259-129223124122516198
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game20-5139.2%8-2532.0%9-1275.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Last FG: 2nd-04:46
Largest lead: By 6 at 1st-14:32
Technical Fouls: None.


Tennessee 99
Record: 0-0
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01RICHARDSON, JOSHg94-91-30-03250320117
05STOKES, JARNELLf94-70-01-32133020011
11GOLDEN, TRAEg83-60-22-22352800020
13MCBEE, SKYLARg93-63-60-00221200115
20HALL, KENNYf104-90-12-42351001119
00MAKANJUOLA, YEMI62-40-02-22243100118
04MOORE, ARMANI114-50-03-60441011320
31CHIEVOUS, QUINTON156-92-21-15492610332
32EDWARDS, D'MONTRE73-101-30-22240310323
52MCRAE, JORDAN155-102-43-42132112125
TEAM31400
TOTALS9938-759-2114-2423254815248414200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
Game38-7550.7%9-2142.9%14-2458.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:28
Largest lead: By 42 at 2nd-00:28
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Tony Greene, Pat Adams, Nathan Quick
Attendance: 14788

Start Time: 7:00 p.m.

This is Tennessee's lone exhibition game leading up to the 2012-13 season.;
Score1st2ndTOT
VICT263157
UT386199

VICT led for 0:0. UT led for 0:0.
Game was tied for 0:0.

Times tied: 3 Lead Changes: 4
Points fromVICTUT
In the Paint2048
Off Turns1135
2nd Chance525
Fast Break1011
Bench2254