Event Results
Youngstown State 3 at Belmont Bruins 4
Baseball

Friday, March 4, 2016




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:



Official Box Score - Final
Youngstown State at Belmont Bruins
3/4/2016 at E.S. Rose Park (Nashville, Tenn.)

Youngstown State 3 (1-7)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
9ARCURI, L.cf602001602
19LARIVEE, A.rf/3b602003121
18SALEM, B.3b/2b611002216
31ROHAN, G.dh612003000
10CORE, A.lf/rf401002200
30 CORDOVA, R.1b200000300
7WILLOUGHBYss410022230
21KENDRICK, A.1b401101703
2 BRIDIS, T.1b/rf100000100
22MILLER, J.c2001121020
15CHARLES, W.2b200002000
11 BROWN, D.2b/lf200100000
23 BENYO, K.rf100000100
Totals4639331835812
Belmont Bruins 4 (5-4)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
22BOURNIGAL2b300000100
25 CONGER2b211010212
14WARD1b5000111100
1WASHINGTONcf401021300
27AMMONSc5111031531
33HADDENdh211010000
28 LANNANdh000000000
44 EGLIdh200001003
10PAYNErf200010100
16 VELTRIrf211001100
13WALSHss300011020
5HOLLANDlf501100101
32BYRD3b200001021
3 KOCHER3b200100100
Totals394637936118

Score by Innings123456789101112RHELOB
Youngstown State00000003000039112
Belmont Bruins00002010000146110

E - WILLOUGHBY ; BOURNIGAL ; DP - Youngstown State 0; Belmont Bruins 0.
RBI - KENDRICK, A. ; MILLER, J. ; BROWN, D. ; AMMONS ; HOLLAND ; KOCHER ; 2B - ARCURI, L. ; ROHAN, G. ; AMMONS ; 3B - WASHINGTON ; HOLLAND ; KL - LARIVEE, A. ; ROHAN, G. ; CORE, A. ; WILLOUGHBY ; KENDRICK, A. ; MILLER, J. ; WASHINGTON ; AMMONS ; HBP - MILLER, J. 2 ; WALSH ; SF - AMMONS ; KOCHER ; CS - VELTRI ; LOB - Youngstown State 12; Belmont Bruins 10.

YSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
16KING, J. 6.043323242291
3HAKE, J. 2.20001410749
34YARABINEC, K 2.221142141060
27WIGHT, J. 0.100000105

BELiphrerbbkbfabnp
24QUILLEN 7.0400282926102
17ETHERIDGE 0.1233114321
9VAUGHN 4.230009181775

Win - VAUGHN (2-0). Loss - YARABINEC, K (1-1). Save - None.
WP - YARABINEC, K ; ETHERIDGE ; HB - HAKE, J. ; QUILLEN ; VAUGHN ; SFA - HAKE, J. ; WIGHT, J. ;
Inherited runners/scored - HAKE, J. 2/1; YARABINEC, K 1/0; WIGHT, J. 3/1; VAUGHN 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - KING, J. 6/9; HAKE, J. 1/3; YARABINEC, K 2/3; WIGHT, J. 0/1; QUILLEN 7/6; ETHERIDGE 0/0; VAUGHN 2/3; PItches/strikes - KING, J. 91/54; HAKE, J. 49/29; YARABINEC, K 60/25; WIGHT, J. 5/4; QUILLEN 102/64; ETHERIDGE 21/11; VAUGHN 75/52;

Umpires - HP: Todd Mullins; 1B: Cedric Coleman; 2B: ; 3B: Jordan Ferrell.
Start: 4:00. Duration: 3:48. Attendance: 157
Weather: Mid 40's and Chilly