Status
Login
Event Results
Portland 67 at Gonzaga 92
Mens Basketball

Saturday, March 5, 2016




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:

Official Box Score
Portland vs Gonzaga
Game Totals -- Final Statistics
March 05, 2016 at The Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, NV)
Portland 67
Record: 12-20
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
01PRESSLEY, BRYCEg166-131-63-43144321037
02WINTERING, ALECg134-91-24-60334220029
05TYSON, D'MARQUESg134-92-63-32461010027
24TAYLOR, GABEf31-30-01-32023000011
32BARRENO, RAYc21-30-00-03253011012
00HALLINAN, XAVIER00-00-00-0000000001
03JACKSON, RASHAD00-00-00-0011101002
10TODD, JASON21-20-10-00220200015
11RUSSELL, COLIN00-00-00-0101001002
15HARTWICH, PHILIPP52-20-01-21342002018
20LIVINGSTON, MAX00-10-10-0011000002
22JOHNSON, JAZZ52-71-40-00112320024
33MARSHALL, JARREL82-82-32-21012020120
TEAM22400
TOTALS6723-577-2314-2015203522101241200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half11-3135%4-1233%6-875%
2nd Half12-2646%3-1127%8-1267%
Game23-5740.4%7-2330.4%14-2070.0%

Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Last FG: 2nd-02:08
Largest lead: By 1 at 1st-19:14
Technical Fouls: None.


Gonzaga 92
Record: 24-7
No.Player SPtsFG3FGFTORDRTRPFATOBlkStlMin+/-
03DRANGINIS, KYLEg21-40-30-05383500136
11SABONIS, DOMANTASf248-112-26-71344121129
13PERKINS, JOSHg94-111-30-01125200219
23MCCLELLAN, ERICg268-153-57-71342410031
33WILTJER, KYLEf134-92-43-53582313033
00MELSON, SILAS155-82-53-30224110023
02BEACH, JACK00-00-00-0000000002
10ALBERTS, BRYAN00-20-20-00331000019
15BAKAMUS, REM10-00-01-2000000001
25EDWARDS, RYAN21-10-00-0101000005
55TRIANO, DUSTIN00-00-00-0000000012
TEAM12300
TOTALS9231-6110-2420-241322352116545200
Shooting By Period
PeriodFGFG%3FG3FG%FTFT%
1st Half16-3152%3-1127%11-1292%
2nd Half15-3050%7-1354%9-1275%
Game31-6150.8%10-2441.7%20-2483.3%

Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Last FG: 2nd-00:49
Largest lead: By 25 at 2nd-00:49
Technical Fouls: None.

Game Notes:
Officials: Klaus Endnssat, Coban Lopez, Dennis Flannery
Attendance: 7209

Start Time: 9:00 PM
Neutral Court;
2016 WCC CONFERENCE BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Quarterfinals; Gonzaga is No. 2 Seed; Portland is No. 7 Seed;
Score1st2ndTOT
POR323567
GON464692

POR led for 0:54. GON led for 38:47.
Game was tied for 0:19.

Times tied: 1 Lead Changes: 2
Points fromPORGON
In the Paint2436
Off Turns414
2nd Chance1015
Fast Break04
Bench2018