Event Results
St. Francis 1 at RICHMOND 4
Womens Soccer

Sunday, October 25, 2015




Download Format Options:
Final Stats PDF       Final Stats HTML       Final Stats XML



Views:


Official Soccer Box Score (Final)
St. Francis vs RICHMOND (10/23/2015 at Richmond, Va.)

St. Francis (8-6, 4-3)
Po#PlayerShSOGAFoMin
b3Carly Gromel0000070
b12Madisen Kopfer0000070
f8Brianna Govia0000070
f14Elizabeth Momeyer0000026
f16Erika Stefanides0000028
f20Irene Fritschy4101070
f22Michelle Lipski0000027
gk44Samantha Zeiders0000070
m4Shannon Pereira0000070
m5Selena Adamshick3200070
m11Kelly Quealy0000070
--Substitutes--
1Brea Seabrook1110030
6Emma Evarts0000018
10Kyra Castano0000019
13Hannah Retherford0000027
40Elizabeth Dyer000000
TMTEAM0000220
Totals841122

RICHMOND (9-7, 5-1)
Po#PlayerShSOGAFoMin
b11COOKE, Amy1000070
b20HAAS, Allison0000070
b28WILLIAMSON, Thalia3320043
f0MILLER, Megan0000070
f3BALATGEK, Katrina4200040
f6SPORTACK, Kimberly0000045
f7DEITRICK, Taylor2200042
f14QUINN, Kelly0000040
gk90BRAUNEWELL, Emily0000070
m21SAFFORD, Avery0001063
m23GILBRIDE, Kasey1000052
--Substitutes--
4HENDERSON, Nealy0000013
8THOMSON, Hannah1110026
15HUBERT, Olivia0000025
17JOHANSSON, Emma1110031
18BISHOP, Jessica0000018
19BOWE, Emily0000015
22COMMEYNE, Laetitia2101033
TMTEAM0000520
Totals15104252



#GoalkeepersMinGASaves
44Samantha Zeiders70:0045
TMTEAM0:0001

#GoalkeepersMinGASaves
90BRAUNEWELL, Emily70:0013



Goals by period12Total
St. Francis011
RICHMOND134
Shots by period12Total
St. Francis358
RICHMOND7815

Saves by period12Total
St. Francis246
RICHMOND123
Corner kicks12Total
St. Francis358
RICHMOND303

Fouls12Total
St. Francis121022
RICHMOND302252

Scoring summary:
No.TimeTeamGoal scorerAssistDescription
10:56RICHMONDWILLIAMSON, Thaliaunassistedattack from left side
236:38RICHMONDWILLIAMSON, Thaliaunassisteddribbled into middle and shot
350:14RICHMONDJOHANSSON, EmmaCOMMEYNE, Laetitiafrom right side
457:29RICHMONDTHOMSON, HannahSAFFORD, Averyleft corner from middle pass
565:37SFU-FHBrea SeabrookIrene Fritschydeflected off shot


Cautions and ejections:
GREEN-RICHMOND #0 MILLER, Megan (37:37); GREEN-SFU-FH #20 Irene Fritschy (65:59);

Win-BRAUNEWELL, Emily (5-3). Loss-Samantha Zeiders (8-6).
Attendance: 313
Stadium: Crenshaw Field (Richmond, Va.)
Officials: Referee: Gus Soteriades; Asst. Referee: Scotty Tyson; Scorer: Will Bryan;
Offsides: St. Francis 0, RICHMOND 0